EP Application Suite


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Order by:  



BOARD

Juan Fernando
LÓPEZ AGUILAR

(chair)
Pietro
BARTOLO

(vice-chair)
Maite
PAGAZAURTUNDÚA

(vice-chair)
Emil
RADEV

(vice-chair)





MEMBERS

Magdalena
ADAMOWICZ

Konstantinos
ARVANITIS

Malik
AZMANI

Katarina
BARLEY

Pernando
BARRENA ARZA

Nicolas
BAY

Vladimír
BILČÍK

Vasile
BLAGA

Ioan-Rareş
BOGDAN

Patrick
BREYER

Saskia
BRICMONT

Joachim Stanisław
BRUDZIŃSKI

Jorge
BUXADÉ VILLALBA

Damien
CARÊME

Caterina
CHINNICI

Clare
DALY

Lena
DÜPONT

Marcel
de GRAAFF

Cornelia
ERNST

Laura
FERRARA

Nicolaus
FEST

Iratxe
GARCÍA PÉREZ

Jean-Paul
GARRAUD

Sylvie
GUILLAUME

Andrzej
HALICKI

Balázs
HIDVÉGHI

Sophia
in 't VELD

Evin
INCIR

Patryk
JAKI

Lívia
JÁRÓKA

Anna
Júlia DONÁTH

Marina
KALJURAND

Assita
KANKO

Moritz
KÖRNER

Fabienne
KELLER

Peter
KOFOD

Alice
KUHNKE

Jeroen
LENAERS

Lukas
MANDL

Nuno
MELO

Roberta
METSOLA

Nadine
MORANO

Javier
MORENO SÁNCHEZ

Nicola
PROCACCINI

Paulo
RANGEL

Terry
REINTKE

Diana
RIBA I GINER

Ralf
SEEKATZ

Birgit
SIPPEL

Martin
SONNEBORN

Sylwia
SPUREK

Tineke
STRIK

Ramona
STRUGARIU

Annalisa
TARDINO

Tomas
TOBÉ

Dragoş
TUDORACHE

Milan
UHRÍK

Tom
VANDENDRIESSCHE

Bettina
VOLLATH

Jadwiga
WIŚNIEWSKA

Elena
YONCHEVA

Javier
ZARZALEJOS

Michal
ŠIMEČKA






SUBSTITUTES

Abir
AL-SAHLANI

Bartosz
ARŁUKOWICZ

Lars Patrick
BERG

Mara
BIZZOTTO

Malin
BJÖRK

Damian
BOESELAGER

Delara
BURKHARDT

Olivier
CHASTEL

Tudor
CIUHODARU

Nathalie
COLIN-OESTERLÉ

Miriam
DALLI

Gwendoline
DELBOS-CORFIELD

Andor
DELI

Klára
DOBREV

Tanja
FAJON

Loucas
FOURLAS

Romeo
FRANZ

Søren
GADE

Raphaël
GLUCKSMANN

Monika
HOHLMEIER

Laura
HUHTASAARI

Rasa
JUKNEVIČIENĖ

Dietmar
KÖSTER

Ska
KELLER

Beata
KEMPA

Mislav
KOLAKUŠIĆ

Ondřej
KOVAŘÍK

Sergey
LAGODINSKY

Leopoldo
LÓPEZ GIL

Nathalie
LOISEAU

Jaak
MADISON

Erik
MARQUARDT

Jan-Christoph
OETJEN

Philippe
OLIVIER

Kostas
PAPADAKIS

Kris
PEETERS

Anne-Sophie
PELLETIER

Morten
PETERSEN

Sabrina
PIGNEDOLI

Kati
PIRI

Giuliano
PISAPIA

Sira
REGO

Karlo
RESSLER

Franco
ROBERTI

Rob
ROOKEN

Domènec
RUIZ DEVESA

Isabel
SANTOS

Silvia
SARDONE

Paul
TANG

Cristian
TERHEŞ

Romana
TOMC

Yana
TOOM

Miguel
URBÁN CRESPO

Hilde
VAUTMANS

Harald
VILIMSKY

Loránt
VINCZE

Petar
VITANOV

Alexandr
VONDRA

Axel
VOSS

Elissavet
VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI

Maria
WALSH

Charlie
WEIMERS

Isabel
WISELER-LIMA

Tomáš
ZDECHOVSKÝ

Juan Ignacio
ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ

Tatjana
ŽDANOKA

Lucia
ĎURIŠ NICHOLSONOVÁ