Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Industry, Research and Energy


Order by:  



CHAIR & VICE-CHAIRS

Cristian-Silviu
BUŞOI

(chair)
Lina
GÁLVEZ MUÑOZ

(vice-chair)
Zdzisław
KRASNODĘBSKI

(vice-chair)
Morten
PETERSEN

(vice-chair)
Patrizia
TOIA

(vice-chair)





MEMBERS

François
ALFONSI

(member)
Nicola
BEER

(member)
François-Xavier
BELLAMY

(member)
Hildegard
BENTELE

(member)
Tom
BERENDSEN

(member)
Vasile
BLAGA

(member)
Michael
BLOSS

(member)
Manuel
BOMPARD

(member)
Paolo
BORCHIA

(member)
Marc
BOTENGA

(member)
Markus
BUCHHEIT

(member)
Klaus
BUCHNER

(member)
Martin
BUSCHMANN

(member)
Jerzy
BUZEK

(member)
Carlo
CALENDA

(member)
Andrea
CAROPPO

(member)
Ignazio
CORRAO

(member)
Ciarán
CUFFE

(member)
Josianne
CUTAJAR

(member)
Maria
da Graça CARVALHO

(member)
Nicola
DANTI

(member)
Pilar
del CASTILLO VERA

(member)
Martina
DLABAJOVÁ

(member)
Christian
EHLER

(member)
Valter
FLEGO

(member)
Niels
FUGLSANG

(member)
Claudia
GAMON

(member)
Jens
GEIER

(member)
Nicolás
GONZÁLEZ CASARES

(member)
Bart
GROOTHUIS

(member)
Christophe
GRUDLER

(member)
András
GYÜRK

(member)
Henrike
HAHN

(member)
Robert
HAJŠEL

(member)
Ivo
HRISTOV

(member)
Ivars
IJABS

(member)
Romana
JERKOVIĆ

(member)
Eva
KAILI

(member)
Seán
KELLY

(member)
Izabela-Helena
KLOC

(member)
Łukasz
KOHUT

(member)
Andrius
KUBILIUS

(member)
Miapetra
KUMPULA-NATRI

(member)
Thierry
MARIANI

(member)
Marisa
MATIAS

(member)
Eva
MAYDELL

(member)
Georg
MAYER

(member)
Joëlle
MÉLIN

(member)
Iskra
MIHAYLOVA

(member)
Dan
NICA

(member)
Angelika
NIEBLER

(member)
Ville
NIINISTÖ

(member)
Aldo
PATRICIELLO

(member)
Mauri
PEKKARINEN

(member)
Mikuláš
PEKSA

(member)
Tsvetelina
PENKOVA

(member)
Markus
PIEPER

(member)
Clara
PONSATÍ OBIOLS

(member)
Sira
REGO

(member)
Jérôme
RIVIÈRE

(member)
Robert
ROOS

(member)
Sara
SKYTTEDAL

(member)
Maria
SPYRAKI

(member)
Jessica
STEGRUD

(member)
Beata
SZYDŁO

(member)
Riho
TERRAS

(member)
Grzegorz
TOBISZOWSKI

(member)
Marie
TOUSSAINT

(member)
Isabella
TOVAGLIERI

(member)
Evžen
TOŠENOVSKÝ

(member)
Henna
VIRKKUNEN

(member)
Pernille
WEISS

(member)
Carlos
ZORRINHO

(member)





SUBSTITUTES

Matteo
ADINOLFI

(substitute)
Andris
AMERIKS

(substitute)
Rasmus
ANDRESEN

(substitute)
Andrus
ANSIP

(substitute)
Pascal
ARIMONT

(substitute)
Marek Paweł
BALT

(substitute)
Erik
BERGKVIST

(substitute)
Izaskun
BILBAO BARANDICA

(substitute)
Damian
BOESELAGER

(substitute)
Ioan-Rareş
BOGDAN

(substitute)
Simona
BONAFÈ

(substitute)
Damien
CARÊME

(substitute)
Mohammed
CHAHIM

(substitute)
Angelo
CIOCCA

(substitute)
Katalin
CSEH

(substitute)
Miriam
DALLI

(substitute)
Margarita
DE LA PISA CARRIÓN

(substitute)
Salvatore
DE MEO

(substitute)
Marco
DREOSTO

(substitute)
Cornelia
ERNST

(substitute)
Ismail
ERTUG

(substitute)
Eleonora
EVI

(substitute)
Gheorghe
FALCĂ

(substitute)
Fredrick
FEDERLEY

(substitute)
Pietro
FIOCCHI

(substitute)
Jakop
G. DALUNDE

(substitute)
Gianna
GANCIA

(substitute)
Giorgos
GEORGIOU

(substitute)
Helmut
GEUKING

(substitute)
Jens
GIESEKE

(substitute)
Klemen
GROŠELJ

(substitute)
Valerie
HAYER

(substitute)
Martin
HOJSÍK

(substitute)
Alicia
HOMS GINEL

(substitute)
Adam
JARUBAS

(substitute)
Marina
KALJURAND

(substitute)
Othmar
KARAS

(substitute)
Elena
KOUNTOURA

(substitute)
Elżbieta
KRUK

(substitute)
Ioannis
LAGOS

(substitute)
Bernd
LANGE

(substitute)
Maria Manuel
LEITÃO MARQUES

(substitute)
Janusz
LEWANDOWSKI

(substitute)
Sylvia
LIMMER

(substitute)
Elena
LIZZI

(substitute)
Adriana
MALDONADO LÓPEZ

(substitute)
Marian-Jean
MARINESCU

(substitute)
Csaba
MOLNÁR

(substitute)
Luděk
NIEDERMAYER

(substitute)
Jutta
PAULUS

(substitute)
Dragoş
PÎSLARU

(substitute)
Sandra
PEREIRA

(substitute)
Dennis
RADTKE

(substitute)
Guido
REIL

(substitute)
Diana
RIBA I GINER

(substitute)
Dominique
RIQUET

(substitute)
Rob
ROOKEN

(substitute)
Bronis
ROPĖ

(substitute)
Massimiliano
SALINI

(substitute)
Jacek
SARYUSZ-WOLSKI

(substitute)
Sven
SCHULZE

(substitute)
Günther
SIDL

(substitute)
Ivan Vilibor
SINČIĆ

(substitute)
Susana
SOLÍS PÉREZ

(substitute)
Antonio
TAJANI

(substitute)
Edina
TÓTH

(substitute)
Róża
THUN UND HOHENSTEIN

(substitute)
Tomas
TOBÉ

(substitute)
Nils
TORVALDS

(substitute)
Mihai
TUDOSE

(substitute)
Viola
VON CRAMON-TAUBADEL

(substitute)
Angelika
WINZIG

(substitute)
Isabel
WISELER-LIMA

(substitute)
Ivan
ŠTEFANEC

(substitute)