EP Application Suite


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Women's Rights and Gender Equality


Order by:  



BOARD

Evelyn
REGNER

(chair)
Robert
BIEDROŃ

(vice-chair)
Eugenia
RODRÍGUEZ PALOP

(vice-chair)
Sylwia
SPUREK

(vice-chair)
Elissavet
VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI

(vice-chair)





MEMBERS

Christine
ANDERSON

Simona
BALDASSARRE

Vilija
BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ

Annika
BRUNA

Margarita
DE LA PISA CARRIÓN

Rosa
ESTARÀS FERRAGUT

Frances
FITZGERALD

Cindy
FRANSSEN

Heléne
FRITZON

Lina
GÁLVEZ MUÑOZ

Lívia
JÁRÓKA

Arba
KOKALARI

Alice
KUHNKE

Karen
MELCHIOR

Andżelika Anna
MOŻDŻANOWSKA

Maria
NOICHL

Sandra
PEREIRA

Pina
PICIERNO

Sirpa
PIETIKÄINEN

Samira
RAFAELA

Diana
RIBA I GINER

María Soraya
RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS

Christine
SCHNEIDER

Jessica
STEGRUD

Isabella
TOVAGLIERI

Ernest
URTASUN

Hilde
VAUTMANS

Chrysoula
ZACHAROPOULOU

Marco
ZULLO

Elżbieta Katarzyna
ŁUKACIJEWSKA






SUBSTITUTES

Isabella
ADINOLFI

Abir
AL-SAHLANI

Monika
BEŇOVÁ

Sylvie
BRUNET

Maria
da Graça CARVALHO

Lena
DÜPONT

Gwendoline
DELBOS-CORFIELD

Derk Jan
EPPINK

Nicolaus
FEST

Esteban
GONZÁLEZ PONS

Pierrette
HERZBERGER-FOFANA

Virginie
JORON

Marina
KALJURAND

Ewa
KOPACZ

Elena
KOUNTOURA

Maria-Manuel
LEITÃO-MARQUES

Aušra
MALDEIKIENĖ

Predrag Fred
MATIĆ

Radka
MAXOVÁ

Silvia
MODIG

Alessandra
MORETTI

Kira Marie
PETER-HANSEN

Rovana
PLUMB

Susana
SOLÍS PÉREZ

Vera
TAX

Irène
TOLLERET

Monika
VANA

Pernille
WEISS

Angelika
WINZIG

Jadwiga
WIŚNIEWSKA