Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Culture and Education


Order by:  



CHAIR & VICE-CHAIRS

Sabine
VERHEYEN

(chair)
Andrea
BOCSKOR

(vice-chair)
Romeo
FRANZ

(vice-chair)
Dace
MELBĀRDE

(vice-chair)





MEMBERS

Asim
ADEMOV

(member)
Isabella
ADINOLFI

(member)
Christine
ANDERSON

(member)
Vlad-Marius
BOTOŞ

(member)
Ilana
CICUREL

(member)
Gilbert
COLLARD

(member)
Gianantonio
DA RE

(member)
Laurence
FARRENG

(member)
Tomasz
FRANKOWSKI

(member)
Alexis
GEORGOULIS

(member)
Hannes
HEIDE

(member)
Irena
JOVEVA

(member)
Petra
KAMMEREVERT

(member)
Niyazi
KIZILYÜREK

(member)
Ryszard Antoni
LEGUTKO

(member)
Predrag Fred
MATIĆ

(member)
Victor
NEGRESCU

(member)
Niklas
NIENASS

(member)
Peter
POLLÁK

(member)
Marcos
ROS SEMPERE

(member)
Domènec
RUIZ DEVESA

(member)
Andrey
SLABAKOV

(member)
Massimiliano
SMERIGLIO

(member)
Salima
YENBOU

(member)
Theodoros
ZAGORAKIS

(member)
Milan
ZVER

(member)
Michaela
ŠOJDROVÁ

(member)





SUBSTITUTES

Simona
BALDASSARRE

(substitute)
Pernando
BARRENA ARZA

(substitute)
François-Xavier
BELLAMY

(substitute)
Isabel
BENJUMEA BENJUMEA

(substitute)
Alexander
BERNHUBER

(substitute)
Vilija
BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ

(substitute)
Ioan-Rareş
BOGDAN

(substitute)
Christian
EHLER

(substitute)
Loucas
FOURLAS

(substitute)
Heléne
FRITZON

(substitute)
Ibán
GARCÍA DEL BLANCO

(substitute)
Chiara
GEMMA

(substitute)
Catherine
GRISET

(substitute)
Bernard
GUETTA

(substitute)
Łukasz
KOHUT

(substitute)
Marcel
KOLAJA

(substitute)
Elżbieta
KRUK

(substitute)
Morten
LØKKEGAARD

(substitute)
Radka
MAXOVÁ

(substitute)
Martina
MICHELS

(substitute)
Alessandro
PANZA

(substitute)
Pina
PICIERNO

(substitute)
Manuel
PIZARRO

(substitute)
Tomasz Piotr
PORĘBA

(substitute)
Diana
RIBA I GINER

(substitute)
Monica
SEMEDO

(substitute)
Iuliu
WINKLER

(substitute)
Lara
WOLTERS

(substitute)
Željana
ZOVKO

(substitute)