Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Security and Defence


Order by:  



CHAIR & VICE-CHAIRS

Anna Elżbieta
FOTYGA

(chair)
Christian
EHLER

(vice-chair)
Sabine
LÖSING

(vice-chair)
Clare
MOODY

(vice-chair)
Jaromír
ŠTĚTINA

(vice-chair)





MEMBERS

Laima Liucija
ANDRIKIENĖ

(member)
Brando
BENIFEI

(member)
Klaus
BUCHNER

(member)
Jerzy
BUZEK

(member)
Aymeric
CHAUPRADE

(member)
Javier
COUSO PERMUY

(member)
Arnaud
DANJEAN

(member)
Eugen
FREUND

(member)
Michael
GAHLER

(member)
Ana
GOMES

(member)
Iveta
GRIGULE-PĒTERSE

(member)
Marek
JUREK

(member)
Manolis
KEFALOGIANNIS

(member)
Tunne
KELAM

(member)
Eduard
KUKAN

(member)
Javier
NART

(member)
Gilles
PARGNEAUX

(member)
Ioan Mircea
PAŞCU

(member)
Tonino
PICULA

(member)
Jean-Luc
SCHAFFHAUSER

(member)
Bodil
VALERO

(member)
Johannes Cornelis
van BAALEN

(member)
Geoffrey
VAN ORDEN

(member)
Hilde
VAUTMANS

(member)
Janusz
ZEMKE

(member)





SUBSTITUTES

Nikos
ANDROULAKIS

(substitute)
Inés
AYALA SENDER

(substitute)
Ivo
BELET

(substitute)
Mario
BORGHEZIO

(substitute)
Victor
BOŞTINARU

(substitute)
David
CAMPBELL BANNERMAN

(substitute)
Fabio Massimo
CASTALDO

(substitute)
Lorenzo
CESA

(substitute)
Angel
DZHAMBAZKI

(substitute)
Jonás
FERNÁNDEZ

(substitute)
Doru-Claudian
FRUNZULICĂ

(substitute)
María Teresa
GIMÉNEZ BARBAT

(substitute)
Eva
KAILI

(substitute)
Othmar
KARAS

(substitute)
Wajid
KHAN

(substitute)
Zdzisław
KRASNODĘBSKI

(substitute)
Georgios
KYRTSOS

(substitute)
Antonio
LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE

(substitute)
Arne
LIETZ

(substitute)
David
McALLISTER

(substitute)
Tamás
MESZERICS

(substitute)
Norica
NICOLAI

(substitute)
Urmas
PAET

(substitute)
Jozo
RADOŠ

(substitute)
Sofia
SAKORAFA

(substitute)
György
SCHÖPFLIN

(substitute)
Indrek
TARAND

(substitute)
Miguel
URBÁN CRESPO

(substitute)
Bogdan Andrzej
ZDROJEWSKI

(substitute)
Mihai
ŢURCANU

(substitute)