Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Fisheries

(52 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Marco
AFFRONTE

(member)
Clara Eugenia
AGUILERA GARCÍA

(member)
Izaskun
BILBAO BARANDICA

(substitute)
José
BLANCO LÓPEZ

(substitute)
Renata
BRIANO

(vice-chair)
Alain
CADEC

(chair)
Nicola
CAPUTO

(substitute)
Ole
CHRISTENSEN

(substitute)
David
COBURN

(member)
Richard
CORBETT

(member)
Rosa
D'AMATO

(substitute)
Diane
DODDS

(member)
Linnéa
ENGSTRÖM

(vice-chair)
Norbert
ERDŐS

(substitute)
João
FERREIRA

(member)
John
FLACK

(substitute)
Elisabetta
GARDINI

(substitute)
Jens
GIESEKE

(substitute)
Sylvie
GODDYN

(member)
Anja
HAZEKAMP

(substitute)
Maria
HEUBUCH

(substitute)
Czesław
HOC

(substitute)
Mike
HOOKEM

(member)
Ian
HUDGHTON

(member)
Carlos
ITURGAIZ

(member)
Yannick
JADOT

(substitute)
France
JAMET

(substitute)
Seán
KELLY

(substitute)
Werner
KUHN

(vice-chair)
Verónica
LOPE FONTAGNÉ

(substitute)
António
MARINHO E PINTO

(member)
Barbara
MATERA

(member)
Gabriel
MATO

(member)
Linda
McAVAN

(substitute)
Francisco José
MILLÁN MON

(substitute)
Baroness Nosheena
MOBARIK

(substitute)
Cláudia
MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR

(substitute)
Liadh
NÍ RIADA

(member)
Norica
NICOLAI

(member)
Rolandas
PAKSAS

(substitute)
Ulrike
RODUST

(member)
David-Maria
SASSOLI

(substitute)
Daciana Octavia
SÂRBU

(substitute)
Annie
SCHREIJER-PIERIK

(member)
Maria Lidia
SENRA RODRÍGUEZ

(substitute)
Remo
SERNAGIOTTO

(member)
Ricardo
SERRÃO SANTOS

(member)
Isabelle
THOMAS

(member)
Ruža
TOMAŠIĆ

(member)
Nils
TORVALDS

(substitute)
Peter
van DALEN

(member)
Jarosław
WAŁĘSA

(vice-chair)