Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Industry, Research and Energy

(132 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Michèle
ALLIOT-MARIE

(substitute)
Pilar
AYUSO

(substitute)
Zigmantas
BALČYTIS

(member)
Nikolay
BAREKOV

(member)
Amjad
BASHIR

(substitute)
Reinhard
BÜTIKOFER

(member)
Bendt
BENDTSEN

(member)
Xabier
BENITO ZILUAGA

(member)
Pervenche
BERÈS

(substitute)
Dominique
BILDE

(substitute)
José
BLANCO LÓPEZ

(member)
Michał
BONI

(substitute)
Mario
BORGHEZIO

(substitute)
David
BORRELLI

(member)
Jonathan
BULLOCK

(member)
Jerzy
BUZEK

(chair)
Cristian-Silviu
BUŞOI

(member)
Soledad
CABEZÓN RUIZ

(substitute)
Lorenzo
CESA

(substitute)
Lefteris
CHRISTOFOROU

(substitute)
Angelo
CIOCCA

(member)
David
COBURN

(substitute)
Lara
COMI

(substitute)
Brian
CROWLEY

(substitute)
Edward
CZESAK

(member)
Rosa
D'AMATO

(substitute)
Miriam
DALLI

(substitute)
Jakop
DALUNDE

(member)
Esther
de LANGE

(substitute)
Isabella
DE MONTE

(substitute)
Pilar
del CASTILLO VERA

(member)
Tamás
DEUTSCH

(substitute)
Christian
EHLER

(member)
Cornelia
ERNST

(substitute)
Fredrick
FEDERLEY

(member)
João
FERREIRA

(substitute)
Lorenzo
FONTANA

(substitute)
Ashley
FOX

(member)
Eugen
FREUND

(substitute)
Francesc
GAMBÚS

(substitute)
Jens
GEIER

(substitute)
Gerben-Jan
GERBRANDY

(substitute)
Adam
GIEREK

(member)
Theresa
GRIFFIN

(member)
Françoise
GROSSETÊTE

(substitute)
András
GYÜRK

(member)
Rebecca
HARMS

(member)
Gunnar
HÖKMARK

(substitute)
Hans-Olaf
HENKEL

(vice-chair)
Yannick
JADOT

(substitute)
Benedek
JÁVOR

(substitute)
Eva
KAILI

(member)
Kaja
KALLAS

(member)
Barbara
KAPPEL

(member)
Krišjānis
KARIŅŠ

(member)
Seán
KELLY

(member)
Jude
KIRTON-DARLING

(substitute)
Jeppe
KOFOD

(member)
Jaromír
KOHLÍČEK

(vice-chair)
Janusz
KORWIN-MIKKE

(substitute)
Peter
KOUROUMBASHEV

(member)
Béla
KOVÁCS

(member)
Zdzisław
KRASNODĘBSKI

(member)
Constanze
KREHL

(substitute)
Barbara
KUDRYCKA

(substitute)
Miapetra
KUMPULA-NATRI

(member)
Bernd
LANGE

(substitute)
Werner
LANGEN

(substitute)
Paloma
LÓPEZ BERMEJO

(member)
Morten
LØKKEGAARD

(substitute)
Christelle
LECHEVALIER

(member)
Janusz
LEWANDOWSKI

(member)
Olle
LUDVIGSSON

(substitute)
Svetoslav Hristov
MALINOV

(substitute)
Florent
MARCELLESI

(substitute)
Notis
MARIAS

(substitute)
Marian-Jean
MARINESCU

(substitute)
Edouard
MARTIN

(member)
Marisa
MATIAS

(substitute)
Rupert
MATTHEWS

(substitute)
Vladimír
MAŇKA

(substitute)
Gesine
MEISSNER

(substitute)
Angelika
MLINAR

(member)
Csaba
MOLNÁR

(member)
Clare
MOODY

(substitute)
Nadine
MORANO

(member)
Alessia Maria
MOSCA

(substitute)
Caroline
NAGTEGAAL-VAN DOORN

(substitute)
Dan
NICA

(member)
Angelika
NIEBLER

(member)
Luděk
NIEDERMAYER

(substitute)
Rolandas
PAKSAS

(member)
Aldo
PATRICIELLO

(member)
Piernicola
PEDICINI

(substitute)
Morten Helveg
PETERSEN

(vice-chair)
Markus
PIEPER

(substitute)
Miroslav
POCHE

(member)
Răzvan
POPA

(substitute)
Carolina
PUNSET

(member)
Dennis
RADTKE

(substitute)
Paul
RÜBIG

(member)
Michel
REIMON

(member)
Dominique
RIQUET

(substitute)
Michèle
RIVASI

(substitute)
Inmaculada
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ

(substitute)
Pirkko
RUOHONEN-LERNER

(substitute)
Sofia
SAKORAFA

(substitute)
Massimiliano
SALINI

(member)
Algirdas
SAUDARGAS

(member)
Sven
SCHULZE

(member)
Maria
SPYRAKI

(substitute)
Theodor Dumitru
STOLOJAN

(substitute)
Neoklis
SYLIKIOTIS

(member)
Dario
TAMBURRANO

(member)
Paul
TANG

(substitute)
Pavel
TELIČKA

(substitute)
Patrizia
TOIA

(vice-chair)
Evžen
TOŠENOVSKÝ

(member)
Claude
TURMES

(member)
Vladimir
URUTCHEV

(member)
Anneleen
VAN BOSSUYT

(substitute)
Kathleen
VAN BREMPT

(member)
Henna
VIRKKUNEN

(member)
Martina
WERNER

(member)
Lieve
WIERINCK

(member)
Hermann
WINKLER

(member)
Flavio
ZANONATO

(member)
Anna
ZÁBORSKÁ

(member)
Carlos
ZORRINHO

(member)
Marco
ZULLO

(substitute)
Krystyna
ŁYBACKA

(substitute)
Davor
ŠKRLEC

(substitute)