Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Women's Rights and Gender Equality

(67 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Daniela
AIUTO

(member)
Maria
ARENA

(member)
Inés
AYALA SENDER

(substitute)
Catherine
BEARDER

(substitute)
Beatriz
BECERRA BASTERRECHEA

(member)
Izaskun
BILBAO BARANDICA

(substitute)
Malin
BJÖRK

(member)
Vilija
BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ

(chair)
Biljana
BORZAN

(substitute)
Louise
BOURS

(substitute)
Anna Maria
CORAZZA BILDT

(member)
Viorica
DĂNCILĂ

(member)
Stefan
ECK

(substitute)
André
ELISSEN

(member)
Linnéa
ENGSTRÖM

(substitute)
Rosa
ESTARÀS FERRAGUT

(substitute)
Eleonora
FORENZA

(substitute)
Iratxe
GARCÍA PÉREZ

(member)
Arne
GERICKE

(member)
Julie
GIRLING

(substitute)
Esteban
GONZÁLEZ PONS

(substitute)
Antanas
GUOGA

(member)
Anna
HEDH

(member)
Mary
HONEYBALL

(vice-chair)
Filiz
HYUSMENOVA

(member)
Sophia
in 't VELD

(substitute)
Lívia
JÁRÓKA

(substitute)
Teresa
JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO

(member)
Agnieszka
KOZŁOWSKA-RAJEWICZ

(member)
Urszula
KRUPA

(substitute)
Kostadinka
KUNEVA

(substitute)
Constance
LE GRIP

(substitute)
Florent
MARCELLESI

(member)
Edouard
MARTIN

(substitute)
Barbara
MATERA

(vice-chair)
Angelika
MLINAR

(member)
Clare
MOODY

(substitute)
Krisztina
MORVAI

(member)
Alessandra
MUSSOLINI

(substitute)
Angelika
NIEBLER

(member)
Maria
NOICHL

(member)
Margot
PARKER

(member)
Marijana
PETIR

(member)
Pina
PICIERNO

(member)
Sirpa
PIETIKÄINEN

(substitute)
João
PIMENTA LOPES

(vice-chair)
Evelyn
REGNER

(substitute)
Terry
REINTKE

(member)
Liliana
RODRIGUES

(member)
Elly
SCHLEIN

(substitute)
Jordi
SOLÉ

(substitute)
Marc
TARABELLA

(substitute)
Mylène
TROSZCZYNSKI

(substitute)
Ernest
URTASUN

(member)
Ángela
VALLINA

(member)
Monika
VANA

(substitute)
Elissavet
VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI

(member)
Julie
WARD

(substitute)
Josef
WEIDENHOLZER

(substitute)
Kristina
WINBERG

(substitute)
Jadwiga
WIŚNIEWSKA

(member)
Anna
ZÁBORSKÁ

(member)
Marco
ZULLO

(substitute)
Branislav
ŠKRIPEK

(substitute)
Michaela
ŠOJDROVÁ

(member)
Dubravka
ŠUICA

(substitute)
Jana
ŽITŇANSKÁ

(vice-chair)