Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

(135 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Marco
AFFRONTE

(member)
Nikos
ANDROULAKIS

(substitute)
Margrete
AUKEN

(member)
Inés
AYALA SENDER

(substitute)
Pilar
AYUSO

(member)
Guillaume
BALAS

(substitute)
Zoltán
BALCZÓ

(member)
Nikolay
BAREKOV

(substitute)
Ivo
BELET

(member)
Monika
BEŇOVÁ

(substitute)
Simona
BONAFÈ

(member)
Biljana
BORZAN

(member)
Lynn
BOYLAN

(member)
Paul
BRANNEN

(member)
Renata
BRIANO

(substitute)
Soledad
CABEZÓN RUIZ

(member)
Nicola
CAPUTO

(substitute)
Nessa
CHILDERS

(member)
Caterina
CHINNICI

(substitute)
Alberto
CIRIO

(member)
Birgit
COLLIN-LANGEN

(member)
Mireille
D'ORNANO

(substitute)
Miriam
DALLI

(member)
Seb
DANCE

(member)
Michel
DANTIN

(substitute)
Angélique
DELAHAYE

(member)
Mark
DEMESMAEKER

(member)
Albert
DESS

(substitute)
Jørn
DOHRMANN

(substitute)
Herbert
DORFMANN

(substitute)
Stefan
ECK

(member)
Bas
EICKHOUT

(member)
Linnéa
ENGSTRÖM

(substitute)
Ismail
ERTUG

(substitute)
Eleonora
EVI

(substitute)
José Inácio
FARIA

(member)
Fredrick
FEDERLEY

(substitute)
Christofer
FJELLNER

(substitute)
Luke Ming
FLANAGAN

(substitute)
Karl-Heinz
FLORENZ

(member)
Eleonora
FORENZA

(substitute)
Jacqueline
FOSTER

(substitute)
Lampros
FOUNTOULIS

(substitute)
Bolesław
G. PIECHA

(member)
Francesc
GAMBÚS

(member)
Elisabetta
GARDINI

(member)
Elena
GENTILE

(substitute)
Gerben-Jan
GERBRANDY

(member)
Arne
GERICKE

(member)
Adam
GIEREK

(substitute)
Jens
GIESEKE

(member)
Julie
GIRLING

(member)
Sylvie
GODDYN

(member)
Giorgos
GRAMMATIKAKIS

(substitute)
Françoise
GROSSETÊTE

(member)
Andrzej
GRZYB

(member)
Jytte
GUTELAND

(member)
Rebecca
HARMS

(substitute)
Anja
HAZEKAMP

(substitute)
Martin
HÄUSLING

(substitute)
György
HÖLVÉNYI

(member)
Esther
HERRANZ GARCÍA

(substitute)
Krzysztof
HETMAN

(substitute)
Iris
HOFFMANN

(substitute)
Jan
HUITEMA

(substitute)
Peter
JAHR

(substitute)
Jean-François
JALKH

(member)
France
JAMET

(substitute)
Benedek
JÁVOR

(vice-chair)
Anneli
JÄÄTTEENMÄKI

(member)
Josu
JUARISTI ABAUNZ

(member)
Karin
KADENBACH

(member)
Karol
KARSKI

(substitute)
Kateřina
KONEČNÁ

(member)
Andrey
KOVATCHEV

(substitute)
Urszula
KRUPA

(member)
Merja
KYLLÖNEN

(substitute)
Giovanni
LA VIA

(member)
Jo
LEINEN

(member)
Peter
LIESE

(member)
Norbert
LINS

(member)
Rupert
MATTHEWS

(substitute)
Stefano
MAULLU

(substitute)
Valentinas
MAZURONIS

(member)
Joëlle
MÉLIN

(member)
Ulrike
MÜLLER

(substitute)
Mairead
McGUINNESS

(substitute)
Gesine
MEISSNER

(substitute)
Susanne
MELIOR

(member)
Nuno
MELO

(substitute)
Iskra
MIHAYLOVA

(substitute)
Miroslav
MIKOLÁŠIK

(member)
József
NAGY

(substitute)
James
NICHOLSON

(substitute)
Younous
OMARJEE

(substitute)
Rory
PALMER

(member)
Massimo
PAOLUCCI

(member)
Gilles
PARGNEAUX

(vice-chair)
Aldo
PATRICIELLO

(substitute)
Piernicola
PEDICINI

(member)
Alojz
PETERLE

(substitute)
Marijana
PETIR

(substitute)
Sirpa
PIETIKÄINEN

(substitute)
Pavel
POC

(vice-chair)
Stanislav
POLČÁK

(substitute)
Gabriele
PREUSS

(substitute)
John
PROCTER

(member)
Carolina
PUNSET

(substitute)
Julia
REID

(member)
Frédérique
RIES

(member)
Michèle
RIVASI

(member)
Matteo
SALVINI

(substitute)
Daciana Octavia
SÂRBU

(vice-chair)
Christel
SCHALDEMOSE

(substitute)
Annie
SCHREIJER-PIERIK

(member)
Renate
SOMMER

(member)
Bart
STAES

(substitute)
Olaf
STUGER

(substitute)
Kay
SWINBURNE

(substitute)
Tibor
SZANYI

(substitute)
Keith
TAYLOR

(substitute)
Ivica
TOLIĆ

(member)
Estefanía
TORRES MARTÍNEZ

(member)
Nils
TORVALDS

(member)
Claude
TURMES

(substitute)
Claudiu Ciprian
TĂNĂSESCU

(member)
Adina-Ioana
VĂLEAN

(chair)
Tiemo
WÖLKEN

(substitute)
Jadwiga
WIŚNIEWSKA

(member)
Damiano
ZOFFOLI

(member)
Carlos
ZORRINHO

(substitute)
Elżbieta Katarzyna
ŁUKACIJEWSKA

(substitute)
Davor
ŠKRLEC

(member)
Dubravka
ŠUICA

(substitute)
Mihai
ŢURCANU

(substitute)