Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Economic and Monetary Affairs

(116 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Laura
AGEA

(substitute)
Eric
ANDRIEU

(substitute)
Gerolf
ANNEMANS

(member)
Hugues
BAYET

(member)
Pervenche
BERÈS

(member)
Simona
BONAFÈ

(substitute)
Alain
CADEC

(substitute)
Enrique
CALVET CHAMBON

(substitute)
Matt
CARTHY

(substitute)
David
CASA

(substitute)
Nessa
CHILDERS

(substitute)
David
COBURN

(member)
Lara
COMI

(substitute)
Thierry
CORNILLET

(member)
Andrea
COZZOLINO

(substitute)
Esther
de LANGE

(member)
Pilar
del CASTILLO VERA

(substitute)
Mady
DELVAUX

(substitute)
Herbert
DORFMANN

(substitute)
Manuel
dos SANTOS

(substitute)
William (The
Earl of) DARTMOUTH

(substitute)
Bas
EICKHOUT

(substitute)
Markus
FERBER

(member)
José Manuel
FERNANDES

(substitute)
Jonás
FERNÁNDEZ

(member)
Giuseppe
FERRANDINO

(member)
Ashley
FOX

(substitute)
Doru-Claudian
FRUNZULICĂ

(substitute)
Stefan
GEHROLD

(member)
Sven
GIEGOLD

(member)
Neena
GILL

(member)
Roberto
GUALTIERI

(chair)
Marian
HARKIN

(substitute)
Brian
HAYES

(vice-chair)
Gunnar
HÖKMARK

(member)
Danuta Maria
HÜBNER

(member)
Sophia
in 't VELD

(substitute)
Danuta
JAZŁOWIECKA

(substitute)
Lívia
JÁRÓKA

(substitute)
Ramón
JÁUREGUI ATONDO

(substitute)
Petr
JEŽEK

(member)
Eva
JOLY

(substitute)
Eva
KAILI

(substitute)
Syed
KAMALL

(substitute)
Barbara
KAPPEL

(member)
Othmar
KARAS

(member)
Rina Ronja
KARI

(substitute)
Jan
KELLER

(substitute)
Wolf
KLINZ

(member)
Jeppe
KOFOD

(substitute)
Georgios
KYRTSOS

(member)
Alain
LAMASSOURE

(substitute)
Philippe
LAMBERTS

(member)
Werner
LANGEN

(member)
Paloma
LÓPEZ BERMEJO

(substitute)
Verónica
LOPE FONTAGNÉ

(substitute)
Aleksejs
LOSKUTOVS

(substitute)
Bernd
LUCKE

(member)
Olle
LUDVIGSSON

(member)
Ivana
MALETIĆ

(member)
Svetoslav Hristov
MALINOV

(substitute)
Thomas
MANN

(substitute)
Notis
MARIAS

(member)
Fulvio
MARTUSCIELLO

(member)
Michał
MARUSIK

(substitute)
Marisa
MATIAS

(member)
Gabriel
MATO

(member)
Costas
MAVRIDES

(member)
Eva
MAYDELL

(substitute)
Alex
MAYER

(member)
Jörg
MEUTHEN

(substitute)
Ana
MIRANDA

(substitute)
Bernard
MONOT

(member)
Luigi
MORGANO

(substitute)
Siegfried
MUREŞAN

(substitute)
Caroline
NAGTEGAAL

(member)
Luděk
NIEDERMAYER

(vice-chair)
Stanisław
OŻÓG

(member)
Ralph
PACKET

(member)
Dimitrios
PAPADIMOULIS

(member)
Sirpa
PIETIKÄINEN

(member)
Marcus
PRETZELL

(substitute)
Michel
REIMON

(substitute)
Maria João
RODRIGUES

(substitute)
Dariusz
ROSATI

(member)
Pirkko
RUOHONEN-LERNER

(member)
Anne
SANDER

(member)
Alfred
SANT

(member)
Martin
SCHIRDEWAN

(member)
Andreas
SCHWAB

(substitute)
Molly
SCOTT CATO

(member)
Czesław Adam
SIEKIERSKI

(substitute)
Pedro
SILVA PEREIRA

(member)
Peter
SIMON

(vice-chair)
Cătălin
Sorin IVAN

(member)
Renato
SORU

(member)
Joachim
STARBATTY

(substitute)
Theodor Dumitru
STOLOJAN

(member)
Kay
SWINBURNE

(vice-chair)
Tibor
SZANYI

(substitute)
Paul
TANG

(member)
Romana
TOMC

(substitute)
Nils
TORVALDS

(substitute)
Ramon
TREMOSA i BALCELLS

(member)
Miguel
URBÁN CRESPO

(substitute)
Ernest
URTASUN

(member)
Marco
VALLI

(member)
Tom
VANDENKENDELAERE

(member)
Miguel
VIEGAS

(member)
Lieve
WIERINCK

(substitute)
Babette
WINTER

(member)
Steven
WOOLFE

(member)
Marco
ZANNI

(member)
Sotirios
ZARIANOPOULOS

(member)
Auke
ZIJLSTRA

(substitute)
Roberts
ZĪLE

(substitute)