Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Budgetary Control

(58 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Laura
AGEA

(substitute)
Nedzhmi
ALI

(member)
Jonathan
ARNOTT

(member)
Jean
ARTHUIS

(substitute)
Richard
ASHWORTH

(substitute)
Inés
AYALA SENDER

(member)
Zigmantas
BALČYTIS

(member)
José
BLANCO LÓPEZ

(substitute)
José
BOVÉ

(substitute)
Jonathan
BULLOCK

(substitute)
Caterina
CHINNICI

(substitute)
Ryszard
CZARNECKI

(member)
Dennis
de JONG

(member)
Tamás
DEUTSCH

(member)
Martina
DLABAJOVÁ

(vice-chair)
Raffaele
FITTO

(member)
Luke Ming
FLANAGAN

(member)
Gerben-Jan
GERBRANDY

(substitute)
Beata
GOSIEWSKA

(substitute)
Ingeborg
GRÄSSLE

(chair)
Brian
HAYES

(substitute)
Iris
HOFFMANN

(substitute)
Monika
HOHLMEIER

(substitute)
Jean-François
JALKH

(member)
Benedek
JÁVOR

(substitute)
Karin
KADENBACH

(substitute)
Barbara
KAPPEL

(substitute)
Arndt
KOHN

(member)
Bogusław
LIBERADZKI

(member)
Monica
MACOVEI

(member)
Louis-Joseph
MANSCOUR

(substitute)
Notis
MARIAS

(member)
Marian-Jean
MARINESCU

(substitute)
Fulvio
MARTUSCIELLO

(member)
Dan
NICA

(substitute)
Péter
NIEDERMÜLLER

(substitute)
Andrey
NOVAKOV

(substitute)
Younous
OMARJEE

(substitute)
Gilles
PARGNEAUX

(member)
Georgi
PIRINSKI

(member)
Julia
PITERA

(substitute)
Miroslav
POCHE

(substitute)
Frédérique
RIES

(substitute)
José Ignacio
SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA

(member)
Petri
SARVAMAA

(member)
Claudia
SCHMIDT

(member)
Cătălin
Sorin IVAN

(vice-chair)
Bart
STAES

(member)
Richard
SULÍK

(substitute)
Hannu
TAKKULA

(member)
Indrek
TARAND

(vice-chair)
Marco
VALLI

(member)
Wim
van de CAMP

(substitute)
Derek
VAUGHAN

(vice-chair)
Miguel
VIEGAS

(substitute)
Tomáš
ZDECHOVSKÝ

(member)
Joachim
ZELLER

(member)
Patricija
ŠULIN

(substitute)